privacy_policy

This confidentiality policy defines and informs you of the way in which the company Call Hybrid via its Iberimo site uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if applicable, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://www.iberimo.com (hereinafter the “Site”).
Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Call Hybrid, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications commit the User as soon as they are put online. The User should therefore regularly consult this confidentiality and use of cookies policy in order to be aware of any changes.

1. PERSONAL DATA

In general, you can visit the Iberimo Site without disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Iberimo.
However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, Iberimo may be required in certain cases, such as for a request for information or for a reservation, to ask you to enter your name, first name, email address, telephone number (hereinafter your "Personal Information") . By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Iberimo, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below.
In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, Call Hybrid informs you of the following points:

1.1. Identity of the controller

The data controller is the company Call Hybrid, with its registered office at 12 Fontclauze - 42240 Caloire - France.
Phone. : 04-77-29-46-80

1.2. Purposes of processing

Call Hybrid is likely to process your Personal Information:
(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested, the information collected on the reservation form, names, first names, addresses, telephone numbers, dates of birth and email addresses, are recorded in a computerized file by IBERIMO for the management of reservations.
They are intended for marketing, sales and accounting departments (our database is not sold to any direct sales site).
These data are sent to local rental companies to organize your reception and contact you if necessary.

All these recipients of personal data guarantee the protection of your data. The transfer of data to third parties is prohibited


(b) for the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or

(c) provide the service or information requested (including alerts on a particular search, recording the results of your searches (Favorites), creating a personal account.

(d) provide you with commercial offers in compliance with the GDPR, i.e. based on your clearly expressed consent to receive informational or commercial emailings

(e) Information collected for payment by bank card on the CIC website https://www.monetico-paiement.fr/fr/securiser-transactions/garanties-securite.html
This information is neither stored, nor transmitted, nor edited, nor printed in any format whatsoever. They are the subject of a single transaction per entry.

1.3. Recipients

Only Call Hybrid is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which Call Hybrid uses (you will find more information about them in point 1.8 below). Neither Call Hybrid, nor any of its partners, sells the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

1.4. The duration of the conversation

We keep your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which we collected it, including the satisfaction of any legal or accounting requirements and any legal accountability obligations.

In order to determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we take into account the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm in the event of unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data. , the purposes for which we process your personal data and the possibility of achieving these purposes by other means, as well as the applicable legal requirements.

All data relating to a reservation is kept for 3 years after which it is anonymized. However, at the end of this last period, your Personal Data may be archived on a separate medium in order to meet our legal, accounting and tax obligations.
For data collected when requesting information, email address and telephone if they are not followed by a reservation, they are kept for 1 year before being anonymized.

1.5. Computer rights and freedoms

You have the following rights concerning your Personal Information, in accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés", you can exercise your right of access to data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting: IBERIMO info@iberimo.com or 04-77 -29-46-80 or by mail to IBERIMO CALL HYBRID 12 Fontclauze 42240 CALOIRE

1.6. Data security

Call Hybrid collects and processes data with the utmost confidentiality and security, in compliance with applicable laws, in particular by using a secure data transfer protocol symbolized in most browsers by the small green padlock near the URL of the web page but also through its data security policy (hosting, outsourcing, VPN, firewall, authorizations, etc.)

o Right of access and communication of data
You have the option of accessing Personal Information which concerns you.
To help you in your process, you have the option of making a request directly from your personal space or by sending us a letter to our postal address mentioned above.

o Right to rectify data
Under this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.
Also, you can define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or the necessary updates to be made.
To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise, on your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1.
o Right of opposition
The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; Where

When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

If you wish to exercise your right of objection by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1.

1.7. Reply duration

Call Hybrid undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

1.8. Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

Iberimo has computer resources intended to: Collect the identities of occupants of vacation rentals
The information recorded is reserved for the use of the service (s) concerned and can only be communicated to the following recipients: Real estate agency in charge of housing
Some of these recipients are located outside the European Union, and in particular in: Spain
These recipients will be provided with the following data: Last name First name nationality identity card or passport number
The transmission of this data to recipients located outside the European Union is an obligation to declare the occupants to the Spanish authorities
The following guarantees have been taken to ensure a sufficient level of protection of personal data: The country offers an adequate level of protection
They are affected for 3 years and in accordance with the amended law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you.
You can access your information by contacting: Iberimo -info@iberimo.com

1.9. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that Call Hybrid is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.